2021 RCM Session

Casey Chen
Kevin Jiang
Casey Chen
Kevin Jiang
Songyue Tian
Kevin Jiang
Daniel Chen
Julie Wang
Songyue Tian
Sierra Zhu
Michelle Yu
Caroline Zhu
Sylvia Zhang
Derek Ge

Daniel Chan
Crystal Yang
Victor Zhu
Susan Yu
Lucy Xie
Angelina Wu
Angie Xu
Andrew Ma
Alvin Tang
Kevin Zhao
Ally Liu
Jayden Yang
Alvin Tang
Thomas Zhang
Ruilai Wang

ARCT History Honours
ARCT History First Class Honours
Level 10 History First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 10 History First Class Honours
Level 10 Piano First Class Honours
Level 9 History First Class Honours
Level 9 History First Class Honours
Level 9 History First Class Honours
Level 9 Harmony First Class Honours
Level 8 Piano First Class Honours

Level 8 Piano First Class Honours
Level 8 Piano First Class Honours
Level 8 Piano First Class Honours
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory
 First Class Honours
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours
Level 6 Piano First Class Honours
Level 6 Piano First Class Honours
Level 5 Piano First Class Honours
Level 4 Piano First Class Honours

72
81
90
87
81
81
83
85
84
80
80
82
85
93
93
93
96
96
96
97
98
98.5
98.5
87
88
86
88
86
85

2021 Music Competitions

Aimee Liu
Jennifer Hui
Martin Chen

Piano - Gold Medal for Piano Level 5 Etude Class​
Piano - Gold Medal for Piano Level 4 List B Class
Piano - Gold Medal for Piano Level 3 List B Class

2020 RCM Session 

William Shue
Shuya Lu
Yue Yeun
Melissa Keller Hieth

Ruby Huo
Stephanie Chai
Julie Xue
Kevin Jiang
Lydia Liu
Michelle Yu
Caitlyn Wong
Daniel Chen
Lucas Wang

Alina Chen
Caroline Zhu
Eric Shen
Curtis Li
Nathan Zhu

Ivan Cheng
Ella Craig

Eally Chen
Brian Xue

Adena Shelle

Level 10 History First Class Honours
Level 10 History Honours
Level 9 Harmony First Class Honours
Level 9 Harmony
 Honours
Level 9 History First Class Honours

Level 9 History First Class Honours
Level 9 History First Class Honours
Level 9 History First Class Honours
Level 9 History First Class Honours
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction

Level 8 Theory First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 8 Theory First Class Honours
Level 8 Piano First Class Honours
Level 8 Piano Honours
Level 6 Piano First Class Honours
Level 6 Piano First Class Honours
Level 6 Piano Honours
Level 4 Violin First Class Honours

Level 3 Piano First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 3 Piano
 First Class Honours with Distinction
Level 2 Violin First Class Honours with Distinction

82
78
81
75

86
83
85
81
95
91
89
100
96

82
82
74
84
84

78
85
91
93

90

2020 North York Music Festival

Tellenig Wong

Dong He

Victor Zhu

Violin - First Place of Grade 4 List A Class
             Second Place of Grade 4 List B Class
Violin   Third Place of Mature V043 Class
Piano - Second Place of Grade 5 List B Class
             First Place of Grade 6 List A Class 

Opening Hours

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday 

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

9:00 am - 10:00 pm

Contact Us

Address: Unit #13, 155 East Beaver Creek, Richmond Hill, L4B 2N1

Email: lessons@bmamusic.ca

Tel: 647-892-8112 (Text Only)

© 2020 by Brilliance Music Academy